Editorial Committee:

Abdulla Daudov (St. Petersburg State University), Sergey Karpov (Lomonosov Moscow State University), Ivan Tuchkov (Lomonosov Moscow State University), Georgii Vilinbakhov (The State Hermitage Museum), John Bowlt (University of Southern California, USA), Valentin Bulkin (St.Petersburg State University), Martin Büchsel (Johann Wolfgang Goethe University in Frankfurt am Main, Germany), Mariam Dandamaeva (The State Hermitage Museum), Ilya Doronchenkov (European University at St. Petersburg), Elena Efimova (Lomonosov Moscow State University), Zaruhy Hakobian (Yerevan State University, Armenia), Antonio Iacobini (Sapienza University of Rome, Italy), Anastasiia Iarmosh (St. Petersburg State University), Tatiana Ilyina (St. Petersburg State University), Nadia Jijina (The State Hermitage Museum; St. Petersburg State University), Alexander Kadjevic (Belgrade University, Serbia), Andrei Karev (Lomonosov Moscow State University), Evgenii Khodakovskii (St. Petersburg State University), Maria Konstantoudaki (National Kapodistrian University of Athens, Greece), Svetlana Maltseva (St. Petersburg State University), Robert Nelson (Yale University, USA), Anatolii Rykov (St. Petersburg State University), Ekaterina Staniukovich-Denisova (St. Petersburg State University), Ivan Stevoviс (Belgrade University, Serbia), Anna Trofimova (The State Hermitage Museum), Stepan Vaneyan (Lomonosov Moscow State University), Anna Zakharova (Lomonosov Moscow State University)

Editorial Board

Science editors:

Ancient Art: Nadia Jijina (The State Hermitage Museum; St. Petersburg State University), Nadezhda Nalimova (Lomonosov Moscow State University)

Eastern Christian Art: Anna Zakharova (Lomonosov Moscow State University), Svetlana Maltseva (St. Petersburg State University)

Old Russian Art: Alexander Preobrazhensky (Lomonosov Moscow State University), Ilya Antipov (St. Petersburg State University)

Western Mediaeval and Renaissance Art: Ivan Tuchkov (Lomonosov Moscow State University), Marina Lopukhova (Lomonosov Moscow State University), Olga Makho (The State Hermitage Museum), Svetlana Kovalevsakia (Winzavod Center for Contemporary Art), Maksim Kostyria (St. Petersburg State University)

Western Art ca. 1600-1900: Elena Efimova (Lomonosov Moscow State University), Maria Sokolova (Lomonosov Moscow State University), Ekaterina Skvortcova (St. Petersburg State University)

Russian Art ca. 1700-1900: Andrey Karev (Lomonosov Moscow State University), Ekaterina Stanyukovich-Denisova (St. Petersburg State University), Ekaterina Skvortcova (St. Petersburg State University)

World Art of the 20thc. and Contemporary Art: Anatolii Rykov (St. Petersburg State University), Ekaterina Kochetkova (Lomonosov Moscow State University)

Russian Art of the 20thc. and Contemporary Russian Art: Ekaterina Stanyukovich-Denisova (St. Petersburg State University), Kirill Svetlyakov (State Tretyakov Gallery)

Theory of Art: Anatolii Rykov (St. Petersburg State University), Marina Toropygina (All-Russian State Institute for Cinematography), Stepan Vaneyan (Lomonosov Moscow State University), Marina Tsvetaeva (St. Petersburg State University)

 

Technical editors: Anna Sadarova, Evgenia Kalinina

Correctors: Olga Pivovarova, Uliana Romanova

Design and making-up: Alexei Bogomolov